Jump to content



Photo

Internal Server Error while trying to go thru the forums?


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 neohelp

neohelp

    Neowinian

  • Joined: 18-June 13

Posted 23 July 2013 - 20:51

Im trying to go thru the forums and Ive had about 5-10 internal server errors. Refreshing (F5) it usually does it the first time around.


#2 Draconian Guppy

Draconian Guppy

    LippyZillaD Council

  • Tech Issues Solved: 3
  • Joined: 22-August 04
  • Location: Neowin

Posted 23 July 2013 - 20:51

Happens randomly to me to, guess hamster are on pseudo-strike.



#3 Aheer.R.S.

Aheer.R.S.

    I cannot Teach Him, the Boy has no Patience!

  • Tech Issues Solved: 9
  • Joined: 15-October 10

Posted 24 July 2013 - 04:09

Happens from time to time to me as well, refresh works after a few seconds, probably staff are aware of it



#4 Steven P.

Steven P.

    aka Neobond

  • Tech Issues Solved: 83
  • Joined: 09-July 01
  • Location: Neowin HQ

Posted 24 July 2013 - 06:22

The server upgrades aren't completed yet, specifically the Apache servers, so we're on the old situation until that is completed meaning every now and then these kind of issues.

 

The completion of the upgrade isn't far off guys, the db server is already sorted :)