Jump to content



Photo

How do I display my processor speed in coolmon?


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 Evolution

Evolution

    Neowinian Senior

  • 4,548 posts
  • Joined: 06-April 02

Posted 02 May 2002 - 23:42

Hi Everyone, I was wondering how do I display my processor speed in coolmon? I can't find any information on this site or on coolmon's site about adding the processor speed display, so could some provide me with the files and code? Thanks


#2 bayrider

bayrider

    None...

  • 6,338 posts
  • Joined: 05-December 01

Posted 02 May 2002 - 23:44

just manually type "Processor: P4 xx" or "Processor: Amd Athlon.."

#3 OP Evolution

Evolution

    Neowinian Senior

  • 4,548 posts
  • Joined: 06-April 02

Posted 02 May 2002 - 23:52

I want an active meter.

#4 vetBroChaos

BroChaos

    Go Blue!

  • 17,558 posts
  • Joined: 26-November 01
  • Location: Michigan/California

Posted 03 May 2002 - 00:29

ummm, hehe, i don't think your speed is something that should be moving around too much on it's own :p



i think you just have to type it in...

#5 OP Evolution

Evolution

    Neowinian Senior

  • 4,548 posts
  • Joined: 06-April 02

Posted 03 May 2002 - 00:47

Since I am overclocking my computer, the speed will change frequently after each new step and that's why I want the meter to read what the actual speed is.



Click here to login or here to register to remove this ad, it's free!