BlueBlood Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 List your top 5 games of all Time: heres mine - Half-Life + MODS;Counter-Strike (from beta 6.5 to 1.5),TFC,DOD - Warcraft 3: Reigns OF chaos - Warcraft 3: The Frozen Throne - Unreal Tournement 2003 - Mario Kart 64 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mlynch Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 -Warcraft 2 -Halo -Age of Empires 2 -Super Mario Brothers 3 -Original Legend of Zelda (no Particular order :) ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bdpmax Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Freelancer Empire Earth series Medal of Honor series Commandos series Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aaron901 Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Metal Gear Solid Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty Zelda: Wind Waker Ratchet & Clank Counter Strike Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wuzz Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Gta3 Gra3 Vice City Transport Tycoon Deluxe Super Mario series Colonization (very old :whistle: ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ash Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 In no order: Splinter Cell Quake 2 SiN DooM Mortal Kombat 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
snocked Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 War Craft 3? lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
+E.Worm Jimmy Subscriber¹ Posted October 9, 2003 Subscriber¹ Share Posted October 9, 2003 (edited) Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Grim Fandango Thief: The Dark Project Mortal Kombat 2 GoldenEye 007 (N64) :woot: i spend a lot of time playing those :D pretty much constantly until i beat them, exept mortal kombat 2 - that is a great (almost a classic now) 2 player game and 4 player goldeneye :woot: :woot: :woot: Edited October 9, 2003 by sputnik Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueBlood Posted October 9, 2003 Author Share Posted October 9, 2003 whats wrong with warcraft 3? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
+E.Worm Jimmy Subscriber¹ Posted October 9, 2003 Subscriber¹ Share Posted October 9, 2003 War Craft 3? lol thats a wicked game too. i do get bored of it quickly and have to come back to it after a few weeks before i wanna play it again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cliran16_IRC Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1.Medal Of Honor:Allied Assault 2.Mafia 3.Nba Series(look all the same) 4.Fifa series 5.Not out yet but Call of Duty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
altezza Veteran Posted October 9, 2003 Veteran Share Posted October 9, 2003 1.) Starcraft (+Ghost expansion pack) 2.) Gran Turismo (1,2,3) 3.) Final Fantasy VII 4.) Transport Tycoon Deluxe 5.) Civilization (1,2,3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Icarus ^i^ Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Legend Of Zelda Super Mario Bros Pirates! Speedball IK+ plus a hundred others.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dare_devil Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1. Winning Eleven Series (PS2) 2. Championship Manager Series (PC) 3. Soul Calibur Series (PS2) 4. Final Fantasy 7 (PS) 5. Command & Conquer Series (PC) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
scoult01 Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1) Syndicate Series 2) Diablo Series 3) Half Life 4) Crusader No Regret 5) Command & Conquer not in any particular order except for syndicate Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Civilian Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1) Transport Tycoon (PC) 2) Theme Park (Amiga) 3) Total Annihilation (PC) 4) Goldeneye (N64) 5) Wave Race (N64) so hard to pick 5 and leave out games like Half-Life, C&C:Red Alert, Duke Nukem 3d, etc.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TranceSphere Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Half Life C&C Games Silent Hill 2 (Even tho it freaked me out) :p Homeworld 1/cat/2 GTA 3/vice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ficman Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 This is a tough one... Based on actual "playing time" 1. UT2003 2. Half Life 3. Duke Nukem (man I burned a lot of online time on this one) 4. Rogue Spear 5. Harpoon (old game nobody has probably heard of) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dougkinzinger Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1) FFX 2) HalfLife 3) Wolf 3D I guess 4) Myst 5) Phantasmagoria They're just good ones, probably not the best though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
digital vibe Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Oh! This is going go be a tough one. I have so many favorite games. My top five are in no particular order. 1. The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time. 2. Goldeneye 3. Super Mario 64 4. Super Mario Bros. (NES) 5. Mario Kart series and many more. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jerzdawg Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Max Payne, Legend of Zelda: Link to the Past, Mario Kart(snes), Duke Nukem 3d, Wolfenstein: ET out of all the games ive owned for nes, snes, n64, ps2, xbox and pc... max payne and zelda were the only 2 games i actually played through completely... just cant play regular games anymore.. i always want to play online.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TimeShot Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 1. F1 Grand Prix 2 2. Need For Speed 3 3. Speed Haste 4. Unreal Tournament 5. Indycar Racing (from Papyrus) Old, but that were good games. Not as the current ones :sleep: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ANova Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Half-Life (including counterstrike) Twisted Metal Need for Speed Max Payne Command & Conquer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
joerockhead Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 Galaga Prince of Persia Super Mario Bros. Donkey Kong Country Rocket Arena 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OPaul Posted October 9, 2003 Share Posted October 9, 2003 I'm going to have to go with the classics, they just don't make games like this anymore; Quake I (with Team Fortess and GL) Duke Nukem 3D Doom I + II XWing vs. Tiefighter Half-Life Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts