All matches (Group Stages)


Recommended Posts

Steven P.
Posted (edited)

1024px-UEFA_Euro_2020_Logo.svg.png

 

 

Euro 2020 kicks off on Friday 11 June, and will be held in multiple European countries, listed below. Depending on engagement for the first round I will create threads for the second round of the group stages before the matches take place.

 

GROUP STAGE (Round 1)


Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (21:00, Rome) (0-3)

 

Saturday 12 June

Group A - Wales vs Switzerland (15:00, Baku) (1-1)
Group B - Denmark vs Finland (18:00, Copenhagen) (0-1)
Group B - Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg) (3-0)

 

Sunday 13 June

Group D - England vs Croatia (15:00, London) (1-0)
Group C - Austria vs North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest) (3-1)
Group C - Netherlands vs Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam) (3-2)

 

Monday 14 June

Group D - Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow) (0-2)
Group E - Poland vs Slovakia (18:00, St Petersburg) (1-2)
Group E - Spain vs Sweden (21:00, Seville) (0-0)

 

Tuesday 15 June

Group F - Hungary vs Portugal (18:00, Budapest)
Group F - France vs Germany (21:00, Munich)

 

GROUP STAGE (Round 2)

 

Wednesday 16 June

Group B - Finland vs Russia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group A - Turkey vs Wales (18:00, Baku)
Group A - Italy vs Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

 

Thursday 17 June

Group C - Ukraine vs North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
Group B - Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group C - Netherlands vs Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

 

Friday 18 June

Group E - Sweden vs Slovakia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group D - Croatia vs Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
Group D - England vs Scotland (21:00, London)

 

Saturday 19 June

Group F - Hungary vs France (15:00, Budapest)
Group F - Portugal vs Germany (18:00, Munich)
Group E - Spain vs Poland (21:00, Seville)

 

 GROUP STAGE (Round 3)

 

Sunday 20 June

Group A - Italy vs Wales (18:00, Rome)
Group A - Switzerland vs Turkey (18:00, Baku)

 

Monday 21 June

Group C - North Macedonia vs Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
Group C - Ukraine vs Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
Group B - Russia vs Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
Group B - Finland vs Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)

 

Tuesday 22 June

Group D - Czech Republic vs England (21:00, London)
Group D - Croatia vs Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

 

Wednesday 23 June

Group E - Slovakia vs Spain (18:00, Seville)
Group E - Sweden vs Poland (18:00, St Petersburg)
Group F - Germany vs Hungary (21:00, Munich)
Group F - Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)

Edited by Steven P.
score updates
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Similar Content

    • By Steven P.
      Group B
      Wednesday, June 16
      Group B - Finland vs Russia (15:00, Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg)
      Thursday, June 17
      Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)
      Standings (after 1st round)
      Denmark vs Finland (0-1)
      Belgium vs Russia (3-0)
       

    • By Steven P.
      Group A - Wednesday, June 16
      Turkey vs Wales (18:00 CET, Olympic Stadium, Baku)
      Italy vs Switzerland (21:00 CET, Stadio Olimpico, Rome)
      Standings (after 1st round)
      Turkey vs Italy (0-3)
      Wales vs Switzerland (1-1)
       

    • By Steven P.
      Match 12 
      France vs Germany (Group F)
      15 June 2021 at 21:00 CEST
      Venue: Allianz Arena, Munich
       
      Group F standings

    • By Steven P.
      Match 11 
      Hungary vs Portugal (Group F)
      15 June 2021 at 18:00 CEST
      Venue: Puskás Aréna, Budapest
       
      Group F standings

    • By Steven P.
      Match 8 
      Scotland vs Czech Republic (Group D)
      14 June 2021 at 15:00 CEST
      Venue: Hampden Park, Glasgow
       
      Group D standings